Photobucket
Click the logo to go to the wholesale product page.
jyeger's Mix the Media album on Photobucket

March 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Upcoming Classes And More

Become a Fan

« Layouts on Thursday 8.12.10 | Main | Sprout Winner! »

August 13, 2010

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Deanna M

How fun that you're doing a "golden ticket" giveaway! Love that idea!

LG Belarmino

I heard and read so much about this Jillibean sprouts but I dont have any. Am I crazy!!!! I NEED THOSE!!! I just love all the inspiration here. Wish i can win some. Thanks for the chance

Julie

Having these might inspire me to journal a little more!

Dani

I can't tell you how much I love Journaling Sprouts - they're sooooo helpful in embellishing AND journaling! I've always loved looking at them at the store but I've never gotten any... But after looking at all the cute projects, I think I might try! Even if I don't win the giveaway (I never do :-)) I WILL go to my LSS and pick some up!! lol.

pam bray

Love Jillibean products, I have every piece I could find in our area but for whatever reason our LSS stores don't carry a very large supply of it, I would love to win a gift package.

Crystal aka Caitlynsmommy

Loving the ideas and inspiration. I would love to win some sprouts!!!!

Lisa Jamerson

Love the sprouts! They can be used in so many ways!!

martha

This is a Great giveaway, can't wait to go and purchase some and enter you contest! Love all your products. Thanks

Julie Bonner

LOVE your sprouts & LOVE that snowman card - so cute!!!

Creative Char

Love that first LO with the Jillibean Core'dinations! Thanks for a chance to win. :)

Jolanda

Love the chance to win some Sprouts. Great giveaway (again!)

Jenni

This is such a fun contest! I love how creative you can be with the sprouts. The snowman card was a great idea! I would love to try that myself :)

Lisa J

I have always loved sprouts and can't wait to get my hands on the new ones released at CHA.
Fabulous snowman card ~ too cute!
Cheers!

mylen

Those projects are really beautiful !
That's a great Giveaway, I hope to be the lucky one : your sprouts are so Fun !!

Laura

Fun examples of ways to use sprouts! :-) Thanks for the chance to win.

Jess

Love that there is 'golden' sprouts! Can't wait for my LSS to get new ones in!

Samantha Taylor

Great projects! Thanks for the chance to win.

carrie

Yay! This sounds like it is gonna be fun. Thanks for the chance to win!

Julia S

Love your products Jill and that snowman card is right up my alley! Too cute! Thanks for the chance!

Renee

Yay for the Millionth Sprout!! *Ü* I LOVE that snowman made from the Sprouts. So clever!!

Gail Connor

Yay!! Love me some sprouts-such cute projects, ...gotta have me some and some for FREE is even better.

sophie

I love your sprouts! I still have some place at my home for them hihihi.

Thanks

Carol (ScrapMomOf2)

Sprouts are AWESOME!! Oh my goodness, the snowman is brilliant! Why don't I ever think of things like that!?! Love all of the projects!! :)

Diana Fisher

I just love that big bow with the sprouts in the first project. Love it!

PamD

6 packs of sprouts? That's a great prize!! Thanks for the chance to win!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)